hair transplant turkey 360 view
privacy-policy-page-cover

ON THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE RULES AND PROCEDURES OF THE LAW NUMBER 6698 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (“PDPL”) PATIENT CONTACT FORM EXPLICIT CONSENT TEXT

Within the scope of PDPL, your personal and sensitive data cannot be processed or transferred to domestic or foreign third parties without the explicit consent of the data owners, except in exceptional cases specified in the law. As stated in the PDPL, your data regarding your race, ethnicity, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, your attire, membership of associations, foundations or unions, your health, sexual life, criminal convictions, if any, and security measures about you, as well as your biometric and genetic data are your sensitive data.

According to the law, data controllers are obliged to act in accordance with these provisions in case of transferring the personal data they are processing within the country and abroad. Your personal data is processed and transferred in accordance with the processing conditions and purposes specified in the clarification text.

As MUHARREM SERKAN AYGIN, who has the title of data controller in accordance with the Protection of Personal Data Law No. 6698, we request your explicit consent regarding the following matters in order to process your sensitive personal data.

When you contact us via our website;

Being processed, preserved, and transferred of “Your Name, Surname, E-mail address, Telephone Number, Photograph” for the purpose of “Planning and Execution of Service Processes”, “Planning and/or Execution of Diagnostic and Treatment Risk Processes”, “Planning and Execution of International Health Tourism Processes”, “Planning and Execution of Patient Relationship Management Processes”;

Your personal data “Your Name, Surname, E-mail address, Phone number, Photograph” to be shared over the clinical automation system within the scope of “Jointly conducted activities with the Group Company and Business Partners”;

If you accept, your personal data will be stored on the clinical automation system

If you have given explicit consent, you can always withdraw your consent by making a written request to the company headquarters. However, it should be noted that; it should not be forgotten that withdrawing the explicit consent will have a consequence that will have an effect on the future. In cases where you withdraw your explicit consent, the company will not be able to perform data processing based on any of the other data processing conditions.

Company information:
MUHARREM SERKAN AYGIN
Adres: Merkez Mahallesi İstiklal Sokak No:11/A Şişli-İstanbul/Türkiye
Telephone: +90 555 100 40 40